Rock

Pick Up Price Per Cu/Yd ½ Yd
Screenings40.00 25.00
Modified Crush & Run40.0025.00
Wash Rock44.0030.00
Raleigh Wash Rock55.0035.00
Chapel Hill Gravel30.0020.00
Rip Rap60.0030.00
Railroad Ballast44.0030.00
Brick Chips135.0080.00
White River Rock (Various Sizes Available)*145.0080.00
Plum Wash Rock & Plum ABC Mod.140.0080.00
Recycled River Rock (Various sizes/colors)75.0045.00
Tennessee River Rock*160.0090.00
Beige River Rock *110.0065.00

*Due to increased demands for river rock, we advise calling to check availability prior to arrival.*

Fieldstone: Prices are as marked on the sales yard.
(sold by the pallet or half pallet)
Flagstone is available for special order. We do not stock this item on the sales yard. 

Washrock

Washrock

Peagravel

Peagravel

2 To 4 Inch River Rock

2 To 4 Inch River Rock

3/4 River Rock

3/4 River Rock

3/8 River Rock

3/8 River Rock

Brickchips

Brickchips

Fieldstone And Flagstone

Fieldstone And Flagstone

Modified Crush & Run

Modified Crush & Run

Rip Rap

Rip Rap

Hours

Mon - Fri: 8:00 am - 5:30 pm
Saturday: 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sunday: CLOSED

Contact Info

Address:
1414 Stallings Rd
Durham, NC 27703

Phone:
(919) 596-0801
(919) 596-7529

Fax: (919) 596-5310
Contact Us

We accept cash, check and all major credit cards.